FORMER GOLDEN DOZEN
ATHLETES |
1988 |
|
1989 |
Christopher Brown |
Middletown |
|
Anthony Abilheria |
Bristol |
George Calcagni |
MosesBrown |
|
Brian Card |
Ponaganset |
Ronald Chopoorian |
Cranston West |
|
Paul Cicilline |
Rogers |
David DeStefano |
Barrington |
|
John Cioe |
Toll Gate |
Peter Gillis |
Portsmouth Abbey |
|
David Daignault |
Lincoln |
Mark Goldstein |
Toll Gate |
|
John Gorman |
St. Raphael |
Steven Holland |
Narragansett |
|
Chad Gwaltney |
Westerly |
Sean King |
Rogers |
|
Walter Kretzer |
Hendricken |
*E.G. Morse |
LaSalle |
|
Scott McVeigh |
Cumberland |
Peter Sczerbinski |
Hendricken |
|
William Murray |
Naval Acad. Prep |
David Small |
Cumberland |
|
Matthew Poage |
Portsmouth |
Jim Sykora |
North Kingstown |
|
*Matthew Rojotte |
West Warwick |
|
|
|
Russell Torres |
East Greenwich |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 |
|
1991 |
Johnathan Boudreau |
Cumberland |
|
Mark Fecteua |
West Warwick |
Dino Campoiano |
Johnston |
|
Carnell Henderso |
Woonsocket |
Vincent Cereir |
Ponaganset |
|
Garth Hebert |
Barrington |
Gregory Cipriano |
Hendricken |
|
Ryan Kirwin |
Rogers |
Scott Geyer |
Bristol |
|
Kevin Masso |
North Providence |
Gavin Gray |
Portsmouth |
|
Dan O'Donnell |
Westerly |
Shane Halloran |
Middletown |
|
Rajesh Pancholi |
Toll Gate |
George Kinnear |
Smithfield |
|
Ken Rahn |
Narragansett |
Christopher Pincince |
Woonsocket |
|
*Carl Ricci |
LaSalle |
Daniel Rekru |
LaSalle |
|
Craig Santerre |
Cumberland |
*Michael Simone |
West Warwick |
|
Mark Swistak |
North Kingstown |
Charles Thompson |
Barrington |
|
John Walsh |
Warwick |
William White |
Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 |
|
1993 |
Steven Astorino |
Tiverton |
|
Scott Davis |
Narragansett |
*Matthew Blessing |
Narragansett |
|
Anthony DeLuise |
Johnston |
David Boulanger |
Coventry |
|
Timothy Engel |
Portsmouth |
Frank Ciorlano |
Cranston West |
|
*Jeffrey Fecteau |
West Warwick |
Michael Fallon |
West Warwick |
|
David Galazin |
Moses Brown |
Jason Gale |
Bristol |
|
Barry Houle |
North Smithfield |
Michael Gerhardt |
Barrington |
|
Matthew Lundgren |
Classical |
Jason Hendricks |
Hendricken |
|
Michael Maigret |
Toll Gate |
Mark Marinelli |
Pilgrim |
|
Thomas Pincine |
Woonsocket |
George Mason |
LaSalle |
|
John Puniello |
Bristol |
Deon Mobray |
Moses Brown |
|
Timothy Reed |
Rogers |
Wayne Ryan Perras |
Portsmouth |
|
H. Alex Rembjas |
North Kingstown |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 |
|
1995 |
Jason Dennis |
Classical |
|
Timothy Bosco |
Smithfield |
*Andrew Donnelly |
North Kingstown |
|
Tony Clarke |
Coventry |
*Bryan Fecteau |
Coventry |
|
Jeffrey Davide |
West Warwick |
Luke Hebert |
Barrington |
|
Jason Dubois |
North Smithfield |
Scott Leonard |
Warwick Vets |
|
Jonathan Greene |
Barrington |
Sean Marchetti |
Toll Gate |
|
Scott Hopkins |
Johnston |
Patrick McPherson |
North Smithfield |
|
Shadi Kiraki |
Hendricken |
Brian Panoof |
Moses Brown |
|
Johnathan Pincince |
Woonsocket |
Matthew Plain |
East Greenwich |
|
Andrew Salvo |
East Providence |
Matthew Samson |
Johnston |
|
James Scribner |
Portsmouth |
Michael Siravo |
St. Raphael |
|
*Gerald Theroux |
Warwick Vets |
Michael Viveiros |
Mt. Hope |
|
*Jacob Thompson |
Toll Gate |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 |
|
1997 |
Christopher Arthurs |
Cumberland |
|
Brad Andrews |
Lincoln |
Ramio DaCosta |
Shea |
|
John Chmieleski |
Johnston |
Jack Emmons |
Exeter-W. Greenwich |
|
Shawn Feeley |
St. Raphael |
Joseph Janton |
West Warwick |
|
*Fred Faber |
East Greenwich |
Clifton Lawerence |
Hendricken |
|
*Ethan Fricklas |
North Kingstown |
Edward McDonald |
Pilgrim |
|
Andrew Inzer |
North Smithfield |
Jonathan McPeak |
Cranston East |
|
Keith Mann |
South Kingstown |
*Michael Owens |
Toll Gate |
|
Michael Marolla |
Mt. Hope |
*Christopher Paolino |
Barrington |
|
John Martin |
East Providence |
Samuel Paquin |
North Kingstown |
|
Jason Nappa |
Warwick Vets |
Kevin Robinson |
East Greenwich |
|
Kyle Rowley |
Hendricken |
Christopher Viveiros |
Mt. Hope |
|
James George |
Coventry |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 |
|
1999 |
Fred Batista |
Mt. Pleasant |
|
Christiano Andrade |
East Providence |
*Jeremy Dubois |
North Smithfield |
|
David Dolan |
Johnston |
Michael Jaycox |
Shea |
|
Paul Arrighi |
Shea |
*David Label |
Portsmouth |
|
Jeremy Ead |
Cranston West |
Kevin Malvey |
Middletown |
|
Jared Davis |
North Kingstown |
Derek McCowan |
East Greenwich |
|
Justin Lamboy |
Warwick |
John Morris |
Warwick Vets |
|
Patrick McDonald |
Pilgrim |
Jeremy Moses |
Cranston West |
|
*Lawrence Rainey |
Portsmouth |
Bryan Nordan |
Central Falls |
|
Ryan O'Grady |
West Warwick |
Matthew Raiche |
West Warwick |
|
*Samuel Snead |
Mt. Pleasant |
Travis Rowley |
Hendricken |
|
Jason Proulx |
Mt. Hope |
Ryan Tracey |
St. Raphael |
|
Ryan Zilly |
Narragansett |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 |
|
2001 |
Eric Anderson |
West Warwick |
|
James Bucci |
Johnston |
*John Audett |
East Greenwich |
|
*Sean Fortin |
Barrington |
James Bushell |
Warwick Vets |
|
Patrick Harner |
Exeter- West Greenwich |
Andrew Langlois |
South Kingstown |
|
Raul Lopez |
Shea |
Thomas Principe |
Mt. Hope |
|
Chris Mendillo |
Pilgrim |
Christopher Rolfe |
Portsmouth |
|
Benjamin Nieves |
Mt. Pleasant |
Luke Stedman |
East Providence |
|
Ralph Plumb |
Portsmouth |
Neil St. Jean |
St. Raphael |
|
James Query |
Cumberland |
Michael Torilli |
Pilgrim |
|
Matthew Rainone |
Cranston West |
Joseph Walter |
Barrington |
|
Steven Silva |
East Providence |
Ryan Wheeler |
Narragansett |
|
*Matthew Siravo |
St. Raphael |
*Bradley White |
Hendricken |
|
Jan Vezikov |
Cranston East |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 |
|
2003 |
Ansu Baysah |
Classical |
|
Joe Gintron |
Mt. Pleasant |
Joseph Britto |
Moses Brown |
|
Kevin Donlon |
East Greenwich |
*Timothy Burbridge |
East Greenwich |
|
Eric Gendron |
Warwick Veterans |
Conor Galvin |
Portsmouth |
|
Jordon Kowalski |
Portsmouth |
Ben Kampper |
Pilgrim |
|
Matthew Laroche |
St. Raphael |
Bryan Nappa |
Warwick |
|
Gavin Login |
South Kingstown |
Michael Poole |
Westerly |
|
Brian Lopes |
Tiverton |
Matt Richards |
LaSalle |
|
*David Lucier |
Moses Brown |
Christopher Satti |
Toll Gate |
|
Adam Mowry |
Westerly |
Robert Speaker |
Barrington |
|
*Stephen Petteruti |
Hendricken |
*Kyle Tracey |
St. Raphael |
|
James Silva |
East Providence |
Christopher Wheeler |
Narragansett |
|
Michael Varela |
Classical |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 |
|
2005 |
Jesse Dubey |
Burrillville |
|
Steven Detonnancourt |
Burrillville |
Jamie Flaherty |
South Kingstown |
|
Steven Donlon |
East Greenwich |
John Fogarty |
Smithfield |
|
Peter Fogarty |
Smithfield |
Derek Knight |
Shea |
|
Anthony Marsella |
Woonsocket |
Christopher Mallard |
Cranston West |
|
*Andrew Matson |
Moses Brown |
Christopher McVay |
Warwick Veterans |
|
Kyle Murray |
Cranston West |
Kyle Mullane |
Cumberland |
|
Albert Omijie |
Hope |
Daniel Politelli |
West Warwick |
|
Matthew Ouellette |
North Kingstown |
Peter Serra |
Westerly |
|
Cory Parker |
Tolman |
Jared Urban |
Mt. Hope |
|
*Johnathan Roberts |
Hendricken |
*Jeffrey Wardyga |
Barrington |
|
Ryan Sanborn |
Westerly |
*Shane Whittet |
East Providence |
|
Ryan Wirth |
Barrington |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 |
|
2007 |
*Robert Angell |
Cranston East |
|
Mohammad Abdalah |
Shea |
Greg Angelone |
LaSalle |
|
*Ryan Coffey |
Burrillville |
Eric Bazinet |
Smithfield |
|
*Sean Donlon |
East Greenwich |
Anthony Castelli |
Cranston West |
|
Alex Iannetta |
LaSalle |
*Michael Galvin |
Rogers |
|
James Lanthrop |
Westerly |
Taylor Marge |
South Kingston |
|
Wilburn Logan |
North Kingstown |
Anderson Nance |
Mt. Pleasant |
|
Andrew Marsella |
Woonsocket |
Christopher Petteruti |
Hendricken |
|
Andrew Mosca |
Hendricken |
Robert Sewall |
Portsmouth |
|
Kenneth Proulx |
Tiverton |
Adam Tracy |
Moses Brown |
|
Anthony Ruoti |
Rogers |
Matt Urban |
Mt. Hope |
|
Patrick Stycos |
Cranston East |
Dean Veleker |
Exeter/W. Greenwich |
|
Theodore Yost |
Barrington |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 |
|
2009 |
Craig Argencourt |
St. Raphael |
|
William Alves |
West Warwick |
Laird Egan |
East Greenwich |
|
Bob Bensten |
Warwick Veterans |
Ryan Elkas |
Cumberland |
|
*Tim Bristow |
LaSalle |
Andrew Ferreira |
Hendricken |
|
John Caroulo |
East Providence |
Caleb Gelsomino |
Ponaganset |
|
Cory Cassamas |
Central Falls |
Raymond Iannuccillo |
North Providence |
|
David Galvin |
Rogers |
*Nathan Lovett |
East Providence |
|
Christopher Kundrat |
Toll Gate |
Kevin Luczak |
Exeter/W. Greenwich |
|
Thomas Liguori |
Westerly |
Zachary Okolowitcz |
Cranston West |
|
Michael Millen |
Narragansett |
Nicholas Politelli |
Toll Gate |
|
*Drew Miller |
St. George |
*Neal Rooney |
LaSalle |
|
Alex Monteiro |
Portsmouth |
RJ Shea |
Barrington |
|
Patrick O'Brien |
North Smithfield |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 |
|
2011 |
Nick Algiere |
Westerly |
|
*Dana Andrade |
East Providence |
Austin Brown |
Barrington |
|
Jessie Charette |
Woonsocket |
Richard Casiello |
St.Raphael |
|
Christopher Cole |
Chariho |
Kevin Drumm |
East Greenwich |
|
Ethan Ferreira |
Hendricken |
Matthew Eldridge |
Narragansett |
|
*Zachery Furtado |
Toll Gate |
Jomar Farrales |
Cranston East |
|
Erick Holtzmand |
North Kingstown |
Jared Hanson |
Scituate |
|
Rico McCray |
Middletown |
Nicholas Keeling |
Ponaganset |
|
Michael McDermott |
LaSalle |
Scott Leech |
Lincoln |
|
Edward McGrath |
Cranston East |
Emerson Perez |
East Providnece |
|
Michael Minogue |
Mt. Pleasant |
Robert Prashaw |
Exeter/W. Greenwich |
|
Dennis Morral |
Portsmouth |
Tom Verdi |
Bishop Hendricken |
|
Cody Nadeau |
Cranston West |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 |
|
2013 |
Brian Buxton |
Cumberland |
|
Oluwadamilola Animashaun |
Mt. Pleasant |
Sean Conley |
South Kingstown |
|
Brian Bianchi |
West Warwick |
John Morrison |
West Warwick |
|
Darryl Brooks |
Classical |
Theodore Moskala |
Mt. Hope |
|
Marco Del Vecchio |
Hendricken |
Matthew Pistacchio |
Narragansett |
|
Will Fleming |
St. George's School |
Brendan Quigly |
East Providence |
|
Clarence Gallop |
Central |
Eric Ricciardi |
Smithfield |
|
Marquis Harper |
Providence Country Day |
Davon Robertson |
St. Raphael |
|
Philip Lynch |
Westerly |
Jack Ryan |
Barrington |
|
Steven McCormick |
Burriville |
Frank Wiley |
Middletown |
|
Andrew Murray |
Tiverton |
Samuel Yules |
Moses Brown |
|
Scott Peterson |
Ponaganset |
Alexander Zannela |
Coventry |
|
Jason Salvatore |
Johnston |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 |
|
2015 |
Joshua Alves |
St. Raphael |
|
Joshua Alves |
St. Raphael |
John Arruda |
Bishop Hendricket |
|
John Arruda |
Bishop Hendricken |
Kevin Cadigan |
Barrington |
|
Kevin Cadigan |
Barrington |
James Coll |
Portsmouth |
|
James Coll |
Portsmouth |
Stephen Deleo |
Moses Brown |
|
Stephen Deleo |
Moses Brown |
Jacob Francis |
Middletown |
|
Jacob Francis |
Middletown |
Momodou Mbye |
Shea |
|
Momodou Mbye |
Shea |
Timothy Nolan |
Scituate |
|
Timothy Nolan |
Scituate |
Jake Pare |
South Kingstown |
|
Jake Pare |
South Kingstown |
Aaron Perfetto |
Johnston |
|
Aaron Perfetto |
Johnston |
Gersham Rainone |
Cranston West |
|
Gersham Rainone |
Cranston West |
Nicholas Varrichione |
LaSalle |
|
Nicholas Varrichione |
LaSalle Academy |